Home / About / Staff List

 

 

 Administration
 Mrs. K. Sjerven  Principal  
 Mrs. K. Leakey  Vice-principal  
 Teachers
 Mr. R. Gadd  Div. 1  Grade 5      
 Mr. R. Cook  Div. 2  Grade 5     
 Ms. C. Sihota  Div. 3   Grade 5  
 Mr. J. Johnson  Div. 4   Grade 4  
 Ms. K. Leakey
 Div. 5   Grade 4   
 Ms. C. Simcoff  Div. 5   Grade 4  
 Ms. J. Prette  Div. 6   Grade 3/4  
 Ms. S. Allen  Div. 7   Grade 3  
 Ms. T. Chan  Div. 7    Grade 3  
 Ms. S. Roberts  Div. 8    Grade 3  
 Ms. P. Andrew  Div. 9    Grade 2/3  
 Ms. L. Parker  Div. 10   Grade 2  
 Ms. M. O’Regan  Div. 11   Grade 2  
 Mrs. D. Tufford  Div. 12   Grade 2  
 Ms. L. Logan  Div. 13   Grade 1  
 Mrs. K. Kimoto  Div. 14   Grade 1  
 Mrs. P. MacLean  Div. 15   Grade 1  
 Mrs. E. Anderson  Div. 16   Grade 1  
 Ms. R. Horton  Div. 16   Grade 1  
 Mrs. J. Beswick  Div. 17    Kindergarten  
 Mrs. Holland
 Div. 18    Kindergarten  
 Mrs. K. Hancock  Div. 19    Kindergarten  
 Ms. K. Kosolofski  Music  
 Mr. G. Borland  Music  
 Ms. R. Lerhe   RR (Reading Recovery)  
 Mrs. J. Gregory   SPED-LA (Special Ed/Learning Assistant Teacher)  
 Mrs. X. Mathews   SPED-LA (Special Ed/Learning Assistant Teacher)  
 Ms. E. McMillan   SPED-LA (Special Ed/Learning Assistant Teacher)  
 Ms. L. Postle   SPED-LA (Special Ed/Learning Assistant Teacher)  
 Ms. D. Wright   SPED-LA (Special Ed/Learning Assistant Teacher)  
 Ms. S. Allen  Librarian  Web page
 Support Staff
 Ms. L. Marshall  Secretary  
 Mrs. A. Philp  ECE (Early Childhood Educator)  
 Ms. A. Frerichs  Education Assistant  
 Mrs. L. Gladders  Education Assistant  
 Mrs. T. Green  Education Assistant  
 Mrs. M. Griffiths  Education Assistant  
 Mrs. J. Kwan  Education Assistant  
 Mrs. C. Major  Education Assistant  
 Ms. J. Martinez  Education Assistant  
 Mrs. J. McFarland  Education Assistant  
 Mrs. S. Nywening  Education Assistant  
 Ms. T. Poirier  Education Assistant  
 Ms. B. Price  Education Assistant  
 Mrs. D. Yalden  Education Assistant  
 Mrs. S. Thomas  ICCA (In Class Cultural Assistant)  
 Ms. Fruttarol  Librarian Assistant  
 Mr. Q. Danvers  Custodian  
 Mr. J. Dillon  Custodian  
 Itinerant Staff
 Ms. L. Schaefer  Counsellor  
 Ms. J. Ouldali  ESD (English as a Second  Dialect)  
 Ms. G. Guptill  Speech Language Pathologist  
 Ms. A. Gage  Occupational Therapist  
 Mrs. M. Hutchinson  Physiotherapist  
 Ms. C. Zanichelli  ELL (English Language Learning)